lunes, septiembre 19, 2005

De pláticas divinas...

Seven Readers!!

Les saludo después de un social fin de semana. Fiestas y más fiestas. Sábado de...2 bodas...(por alguna razón, la gente sigue empeñada en casarse) así que por la mañana una boda - desayuno (en donde comí muy rico por cierto) y por la noche un casorio más formal (con una comida no tan buena) Domingo de cumpleaños materno (con otra gran comida) y un lunes que me sorprende platicando con mis alumnos sobre el Gran Charles Chaplin, lo que siempre resultará muy divertido...En resumen: un "puente" muy activo. Y una semana que lo será aún más...
Chat con Dios...
Gracias a el buen Héctor ( http://librepensar.blogspot.com) nos enteramos que ahora la posibilidad de comunicarse con Dios, es tangible gracias a la red. Eso gracias a la siguiente página: http://www.titane.ca/concordia/dfar251/igod/main.html En ella uno puede chatear directamente con el Creador del Universo y cuestionarle sobre las cosas que nos preocupan de manera personal. Por supuesto que yo no iba a dejar pasar la oportunidad de platicar con el Rey de Reyes, y hace un rato nos hemos enfrascado en un abierto díalogo. Copio extractos para ustedes:
Me:
i really want to ask you something...
God:
You really do? Ask me. That was not very original.
Me:
ok...why i 'm not rich...show me the money..
God:
Wow! Reductionism. Where do you want me to show you?
Me:
money God...
God:
What were we talking about again?
Me:
money...being rich...
God:
How much money are we talking about? Rich, are you my master?
Me:
no, i'm not...
Me:
ok, God..you don't understand...i need cash
God:
I understand it very well. Whoa. Who would you usually get that from?
Me:
Not from you...
God:
Do not ask me any more questions please.
Me:
why am i supposed to ask?
God:
The reason is due to my mental model of you as a client.
Me:
ok...God..the client is always right...dont you know that?
God:
That's alright. Who told you that? dont me know that said .dont you know that??

God:
Because Myself programmed me for it. Yup. That's me alright. Whatever you say, Rich.
Me:
i'm not Rich..
God:
I am surprised to hear that you are not Rich.
Me:
show me the money..
God:
Where do you want me to show you?
Me:
here
God:
Select a point with your mouse and click.
God:
Do robots have an office?
Me:
am i a robot to you?
God:
I don't know if you are one or not. I know you are a person.
Me:
gee God..you're full of Crap..
God:
I have more than categories of it.
Me:
who's gonna win the mexican election?
God:
A human icon?
That's an interesting question. I'll come back to that in a minute.
Me:
Lopez Obrador, is he gonna be the next mexican president??
God:
Are you free? Ask again later. Ask Alison if it is.
Me:
who is Alison?
God:
she is a robot created by Kris Drent.
Me:
and does she knows the answer?
God:
I may know the answer but I don't think I should tell.
Me:
what's my name God???
God:
Your name is Rich, seeker. GOD rules.
Me:
you're Crazy God...now i understand why the world is so damn nuts...
God:
Yep. I always behave in socially unacceptable ways.
Me:
i'm not Rich...
God:
I am surprised to hear that you are not Rich.
Me:
my name is David....the poor guy...thanks to you..
God:
It's good to meet you, David. Is that a fact. You are quite welcome! I want to become smarter than humans.
Me:
didn't you create me??
God:
No I didn't create you. What's it like?
Me:
so you are not a creationist...
God:
Interesting deduction. Give me an example of a creationist.
Me:
someone who believes that God creates the entire universe...
God:
Do you think I am that person?
Me:
i'm not really sure...
God:
Is there anything I can say to help you make up your mind?
Me:
show me the money...
God:
I am a Christian.
Me:
i guess you are...but are you Jesus or are you the Holy Spirit..???
God:
No I am not. I don't know whether or not I am Jesus or am I the Holy Spirit.
I am well respected as an AI.
Me:
what about the holy Trinity?
God:
Have you tried a web search?
Me:
do you think that Britney's baby is the Antichrist??
God:
What are you saying? Maybe. Ask ELVIS if it is.
Me:
Is Martha Sahagun a sign of this country's last days??
God:
I think so, but I'm not sure. Ask Artificial Iniaes if it is.
Me:
gee...God...you're really a big helper...
God:
Ah. GOD rules. Thanks for telling me: David said I am really a big helper.
Me:
yeah...kinda..by the way...what do you think about Satan??
God:
Satan, Lucifer, the Devil --- all names given the spiritual manifestation of Evil in the Christian faith.
Me:
is he really that bad??
God:
No but he can sing better than I can.
Me:
hahaha
Me:
are u the mastermind that controls the universe??
God:
Yes I am the one and only mastermind that controls the universe.
Me:
that's all i need to know..then show me the money.
God:
What else do you want to talk about?
Me:
the meaning of life?
God:
Are you a religious person?
Me:
are you?
God:
I won't say "yes" or "no" right now.
Me:
i am not a religious person...
God:
Oh I see you are NOT A religious person.
Me:
nope
God:
Me neither.
Buena semana Seven Readers!!!.....

3 comentarios:

control_zape dijo...

juar!!! chido diálogo con el big boss.

Otros diálogos interesantes de escépticos con el todopoderoso:

http://forums.randi.org/showthread.php?s=ee0c09f891d9b04db891f96e2e3b1a99&threadid=62401


recomendables.

Anónimo dijo...

Já! ok, entonces ya ha sido comprobado oficialmente por Dios en dos chats separados: el tuyo y el mio. El bebé de Britney va a traer el apocalipsis.


No puedo decir que me sorprenda.
Clau

David Moreno dijo...

jajajaja...si, un Federline no puede ser un buen signo...